Dear colleagues!
We are pleased to announce that the Uzbekistan Radiology Society is planning to hold an International Scientific and Practical Conference, which will be held on May 4-6, 2023 in Tashkent. The theme of the conference is "Contemporary Radiology - Simple Solution to Complex Problems" This topic reflects the state of modern medicine, new possibilities and perspectives of medical imaging.
Mark this date in your calendars from 4 to 6 May 2023!
The purpose of the conference is to share global achievements, academic knowledge and experience. The conference is planned to be attended by leading domestic and foreign scientists in the field of medical imaging and radiation therapy.
We hope the conference will show how important imaging is in assisting the clinician in the diagnosis and treatment of diseases. Our topic will once again demonstrate the diversity of medical imaging methods and highlight the advantages and disadvantages of each of the methods.
We invite radiologists and related specialists to submit their scientific abstracts and reports.
A competition for young scientists will be held within the framework of the conference. Prizes will be awarded for the best scientific works.
We call on the Higher Medical Educational Institutions (institutes, universities) to select their teams in advance to participate in the quiz on medical radiology, which will be held as part of the third day of the conference - the Young Scientists Competition.
The organizing and scientific committee promises to work hard to create a scientific program worthy of 3 days of the conference.
We look forward to meeting all our colleagues in Tashkent!